March, 16 to 19 2022 | Bienal Pavilion

COMMITTEE

RETINA 2022 Presidents
André M. Vieira Gomes
André Correa Maia de Carvalho
BRAVS President 2020 – 2022
Maurício Maia
RETINA 2022 Honor Presidents
Michel Eid Farah
Walter Takahashi
RETINA 2022 BRAVS LECTURE
Carlos Augusto Moreira Jr
Marcio Bittar Nehemy
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Coordinator: Maurício Maia
Arnaldo Furman Bordon
Danilo Soriano
Octaviano Magalhães Jr
Osias Francisco de Souza
Oswaldo Ferreira Moura Brasil
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Coordinator: Magno Antonio Ferreira
Acácio Muralha Neto
André M. Vieira Gomes
André Correa Maia de Carvalho
Leandro Cabral Zacharias
Mauro Goldbaum
FREE PAPERS COMMITTEE
Coordinator: Eduardo Buchele Rodrigues
Antonio Marcelo B. Casella
Luiz Eduardo Aguiar Marques
Luiz Felipe Hagemann
Nelson Alexandre Sabrosa
Paulo Augusto de Arruda Mello Filho
E-POSTER COMMITTEE
Coordinator: Sergio Luis Gianotti Pimentel
Arnaldo Pacheco Cialdini
Eduardo Cunha de Souza
Raul N G Vianna
Ricardo Japiassú
Rodrigo Luz Meirelles
FILM FESTIVAL COMMITTEE
Coordinator: Thais Sousa Mendes
Celso Afonso Gonçalves
Marcos Pereira de Avila
Mario Martins dos Santos Motta
Michel Eid Farah
Walter Yukihiko Takahashi
SOCIAL COMMITTEE
Coordinator: Camila Vieria Oliveira Carvalho Ventura
Cecilia Vieira Gomes
Elaine Castro Costa Santos
Lilia Ruth Picanco Muralha
Isabel Cristina de Almeida Felix
Silvana Maria Pereira Vianello

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

  • Coordinator: Maurício Maia
  • Arnaldo F Bordon
  • Danilo Soriano
  • Octaviano Magalhães Jr
  • Osias Francisco de Souza
  • Oswaldo Ferreira Moura Brasil

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Coordinator: Acácio Muralha Neto
  • André Gomes
  • André Maia
  • Leandro Cabral Zacharias
  • Magno Antonio Ferreira
  • Mauro Goldbaum

FREE PAPERS COMMITTEE

  • Coordinator: Eduardo B Rodrigues
  • Antônio Marcelo Casella
  • Luiz Eduardo Aguiar Marques
  • Luiz Felipe Hagemann
  • Nelson A Sabrosa
  • Paulo Augusto A Mello Filho

POSTERS COMMITTEE

  • Coordinator: Sergio L G Pimentel
  • Arnaldo Cialdini
  • Eduardo Cunha de Souza
  • Raul N G Vianna
  • Ricardo Japiassú
  • Rodrigo Luz Meirelles

FILM FESTIVAL COMMITTEE

  • Coordinator: Thais Mendes
  • Celso Afonso Gonçalves
  • Marcos Ávila
  • Mario Motta
  • Michel Farah
  • Walter Takahashi

HOST COMMITTEE

  • Coordinator: Camila Ventura
  • Cecilia Vieira Gomes
  • Elaine Castro Costa Santos
  • Lilia R P Muralha
  • Isabel C A Felix
  • Silvana Vianello